Is KIND Zero Added Sugar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanuts, tapioca fiber, allulose, almonds, palm kernel oil, brown rice, chicory root fiber, peanut butter (peanuts, sea salt), cocoa powder (processed with alkali), unsweetened chocolate, sea salt, natural flavor, soy lecithin. Allergen Information: Contains almonds, peanuts, and soy. May contain tree nuts.

Check KIND Zero Added Sugar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastDipping