Is Kind Zero Apple Cinnamon Granola Tree Nut Free?

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes are pronounced, with crunchy clusters that provide a firm bite; consumers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt or oatmeal, a cereal substitute, or an on-the-go snack. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and texture, occasional hard pieces, and variability in clump size, sweetness, and packaging preferences.
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
- almond butter
- almonds
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes are pronounced, with crunchy clusters that provide a firm bite; consumers commonly use it as a topping for yogurt or oatmeal, a cereal substitute, or an on-the-go snack. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and texture, occasional hard pieces, and variability in clump size, sweetness, and packaging preferences.
Ingredients
Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Pecans, Tapioca Fiber, Almond Butter (almonds), Allulose, Soy Protein Isolate, Date Powder, Dried Apple, Canola Oil, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E.
Check Kind Zero Apple Cinnamon Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kind Zero Apple Cinnamon Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
About this product
Snack · Bar


