Is Kinder Bueno Chocolate Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts PMP 2 x 21.5g (43g) Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 31,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skimmed Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Fat-reduced Cocoa, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 19,5%
Check Kinder Bueno Chocolate Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts PMP 2 x 21.5g (43g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno Chocolate Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts PMP 2 x 21.5g (43g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
Hershey's Hugs Milk Chocolate and White Creme Candy Individually Wrapped Share Bag
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
S'MORES CRUNCHY GRAHAMS AND FLUFFY MARSHMALLOWS COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE SNACK MIX, S'MORES
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno Chocolate Milk Chocolate and Hazelnuts PMP 2 x 21.5g (43g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


