Is Kinder Bueno Dark Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • milk, wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Modified Palm Oil, Wheat Flour, Hazelnuts, Skim Milk Powder, Milk Powder, Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Soy, Sunflower Lecithin, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt, Vanillin, Contains Statement: Milk, Wheat (Gluten), Soy

Check Kinder Bueno Dark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Bueno Dark is available at 3 retailers

ZehrsNo FrillsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go