Is kinder bueno eggs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- fine milk chocolate 52
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine MILK chocolate 52.5% (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, palm oil), HAZELNUTS 8%, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, WHEAT flour, emulsifier: lecithins (SOYA), fat reduced cocoa, vanillin, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt.
Check kinder bueno eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open kinder bueno eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Hellmann's Made with Cage Free Eggs Light Mayonnaise, 15 fl oz Jar
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


