Is kinder bueno eggs Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • hazelnuts 8

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine MILK chocolate 52.5% (sugar, whole MILK powder, cocoa butter, palm oil), HAZELNUTS 8%, skimmed MILK powder, cocoa mass, WHEAT flour, emulsifier: lecithins (SOYA), fat reduced cocoa, vanillin, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt.

Check kinder bueno eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go