Is Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts 5.5%, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 1%, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soy ), Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Salt, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Cookies And Cream, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


