Is Kinder Bueno White Lactose Free?

Description
White Chocolate Covered Wafers with Smooth Milky Hazelnut Filling
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- whey proteins
- whey powder
- white chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White Chocolate Covered Wafers with Smooth Milky Hazelnut Filling
Ingredients
White chocolate (cocoa butter, sugar, skim milk powder, anhydrous milk fat, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), Modified (palm, vegetable) oils, Sugar, Wheat flour, Skim milk powder, Milk powder, Hazelnuts, Whey powder, Wheat starch, Cocoa powder, Whey proteins, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate, Flavours, Salt
Check Kinder Bueno White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


