Is Kinder Bueno White Wheat Free?

Description
White Chocolate Covered Wafers with Smooth Milky Hazelnut Filling
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
White Chocolate Covered Wafers with Smooth Milky Hazelnut Filling
Ingredients
White chocolate (cocoa butter, sugar, skim milk powder, anhydrous milk fat, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), Modified (palm, vegetable) oils, Sugar, Wheat flour, Skim milk powder, Milk powder, Hazelnuts, Whey powder, Wheat starch, Cocoa powder, Whey proteins, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin, Ammonium bicarbonate, Sodium bicarbonate, Flavours, Salt
Check Kinder Bueno White against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno White in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


