No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts 5.5%, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 1%, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soy ), Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Salt, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml | Spoonful