Is Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml Vegan?

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sunflower Oil, Hazelnuts 5.5%, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder 1%, Emulsifiers (Lecithins ( Soy ), Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilizers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Salt, Wheat Starch, Milk Proteins, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM, WHITE CHOCOLATE RASPBERRY TRUFFLE
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Cookies And Cream, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Kinder Bueno White And Hazelnut Ice Cream Cone 4 X 90Ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


