Is Kinder Bueno Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, skim milk powder, butteroil, lecithin as emulsifier, vanillin as artificial flavor, sugar, palm oil, enriched flour, wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, hazelnuts, skim milk powder, milk powder, semi-sweet chocolate, sugar, cocoa, chocolate, lecithin as emulsifier, sodium bicarbonate as leavening agent, salt, vanillin as artificial flavor
Check Kinder Bueno against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Bueno in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


