Is Kinder Choco Balls Milk & Crisp Sensations Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 46% (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Corn Starch, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Glucose Syrup, Raising Agent: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Vanillin. Contains Milk Almonds, Hazelnuts, Wheat, Rye, Barley, Oat, Eggs and Pistachios.
Check Kinder Choco Balls Milk & Crisp Sensations against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Choco Balls Milk & Crisp Sensations in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


