Is Kinder Chocolate 4 Pack 50G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk chocolate
  • milk solids 22
  • 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • fine milk chocolate 40

milk chocolate

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small individually wrapped bars offer a smooth, creamy center and rich, sweet flavor with a soft, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly served as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors, many reviewers note child appeal, convenient portioning, consistent freshness, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price, packaging durability, gifting convenience, and suitability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 33% - Total Cocoa constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 22.5% minimum

Check Kinder Chocolate 4 Pack 50G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kinder Chocolate 4 Pack 50G is available at 4 retailers

CampbellsCountdownTescoWoolworths

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go