Is Kinder Chocolate Advent Calendar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- hazelnuts
- contains milk, soy, tree nuts
- sheanut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sheanut), Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Butteroil, Hazelnuts, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Gum Arabic As Glazing Agent, Glucose Syrup, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Hazelnuts).
Check Kinder Chocolate Advent Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Advent Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


