Is Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
- milk solids 22
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk power
- 5% milk chocolate
- fine milk chocolate 45
32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Milk Power, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 32% - total Cocoa constituents: 14.5% Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% min., Milk Solids 22.5% min.
Check Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Chocolate Hollow Santa Figure is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


