Is Kinder Chocolate 4 Pack 50G Vegan?
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a smooth, creamy center and rich, sweet flavor with a soft, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly served as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors, many reviewers note child appeal, convenient portioning, consistent freshness, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price, packaging durability, gifting convenience, and suitability.
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 22
- 33% - total cocoa constituents: 13
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- concentrated butter
- lecithins
- fine milk chocolate 40
milk solids 22
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a smooth, creamy center and rich, sweet flavor with a soft, melt-in-mouth texture. Commonly served as quick snacks, lunchbox treats, or party favors, many reviewers note child appeal, convenient portioning, consistent freshness, and occasional remarks about sweetness and price, packaging durability, gifting convenience, and suitability.
Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 33% - Total Cocoa constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 22.5% minimum
Check Kinder Chocolate 4 Pack 50G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate 4 Pack 50G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Chocolate 4 Pack 50G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


