Is Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Treat Vegan?

Description
Smooth, sweet chocolate with a soft, velvety center, offering a melt-in-the-mouth texture that many buyers describe as gentle and child-friendly. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat or party favor; reviews note convenient individual portions, consistent texture, generally favorable taste, occasional comments on sweetness, price and sometimes availability concerns.
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk powder
- milk powder
- lecithin as emulsifier
- milk chocolate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, sweet chocolate with a soft, velvety center, offering a melt-in-the-mouth texture that many buyers describe as gentle and child-friendly. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat or party favor; reviews note convenient individual portions, consistent texture, generally favorable taste, occasional comments on sweetness, price and sometimes availability concerns.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


