Is Kinder Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fine milk chocolate 40% (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin), sugar, skimmed milk powder, palm oil, concentrated butter, emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanillin. Total milk constituents: 33%. Total cocoa constituents: 13%. Milk chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% minimum, milk solids 22.5% minimum.
Check Kinder Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


