Is Kinder Chocolates Minis 108G Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • 3 milk chocolate
  • milk solids 22
  • 33
  • anhydrous milkfat
  • skim milk powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soy)), Flavouring (Vanillin)), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm,sup,,/sup,), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soy)), Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 33%, 2 Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, 3 Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22,5% Min, Sustainable And Segregated Certified Palm Oil

Check Kinder Chocolates Minis 108G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kinder Chocolates Minis 108G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go