Is Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- spelt
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 33,5% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Vegetable Fat, Puffed Cereals 7,5% (Barley, Rice, Wheat, Spelt, Buckwheat), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Total Milk Solids In The Product 30,5%
Check Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Kinder Country Milk Chocolate with Rich Milk Filling (9's) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


