Is Kinder Happy Hippo Chocolate Cream Biscuits Multipack 5 x 20.7g (103g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Milk Powder (7.5%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Skimmed Milk Powder (4.5%), Hazelnuts, Whey Powder (Milk), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Sunflower Oil, Whey Proteins (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total Milk Solids: 12%
Check Kinder Happy Hippo Chocolate Cream Biscuits Multipack 5 x 20.7g (103g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Happy Hippo Chocolate Cream Biscuits Multipack 5 x 20.7g (103g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Happy Hippo Chocolate Cream Biscuits Multipack 5 x 20.7g (103g) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch, Piece


