Is Kinder Happy Hippo Chocolate Cream Biscuits Multipack 5 x 20.7g (103g) Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Wheat Flour, Milk Powder (7.5%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (5%), Skimmed Milk Powder (4.5%), Hazelnuts, Whey Powder (Milk), Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Wheat Starch, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Sunflower Oil, Whey Proteins (Milk), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Vanillin, Total Milk Solids: 12%

Check Kinder Happy Hippo Chocolate Cream Biscuits Multipack 5 x 20.7g (103g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Happy Hippo Chocolate Cream Biscuits Multipack 5 x 20.7g (103g) is available at 2 retailers

IcelandOcado

About this product

Cookie · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemDipping