Is Kinder Hollow Milk Chocolate Holiday Santa Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sheanut

sheanut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm, Sheanut), Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy.

Check Kinder Hollow Milk Chocolate Holiday Santa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Hollow Milk Chocolate Holiday Santa is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking