Is Kinder Hollow Milk Chocolate Snowmen Holiday Gift Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- sheanut
sheanut
Dietitian noteThe shea nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sheanut), Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Kinder Hollow Milk Chocolate Snowmen Holiday Gift Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Hollow Milk Chocolate Snowmen Holiday Gift Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Kinder Hollow Milk Chocolate Snowmen Holiday Gift Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


