Is Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter oil
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- pasteurised whole milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Whole Milk, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cream (Milk), Fructose Syrup, Butter Oil (Milk), Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder Or Concentrate, Emulsifiers (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecithins), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Flavourings
Check Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Ice Cream Sticks 10 X 36Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick


