Is Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt extract
malt extract
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sheanut And Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Whey Proteins (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate And Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt
Check Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


