Is Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz Tree Nut Free?

Description
A small, single-serve confection combining a smooth sweet cream layer topped with crunchy cocoa wafer bites, offering contrasting creamy and crisp textures and pronounced cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, children's treat, or party favor; reviews highlight texture contrast, toy surprise appeal, and portion-controlled size and consistent quality.
Why it's not tree nut free
- sheanut
sheanut
Dietitian noteThe shea nut is considered a tree nut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A small, single-serve confection combining a smooth sweet cream layer topped with crunchy cocoa wafer bites, offering contrasting creamy and crisp textures and pronounced cocoa notes. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, children's treat, or party favor; reviews highlight texture contrast, toy surprise appeal, and portion-controlled size and consistent quality.
Ingredients
Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sheanut And Sunflower), Skim Milk Powder, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Wheat Germ, Wheat Starch, Cocoa Mass, Malt Extract, Lecithin As Emulsifier (Soy), Whey Proteins (Milk), Cocoa Butter, Artificial Flavors, Ammonium Bicarbonate And Sodium Bicarbonate As Leavening Agents, Salt.
Check Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


