Is Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped With Cocoa Wafer Bites, Sweet Cream,cocoa Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • whey proteins

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whey proteins

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, SHEANUT AND SUNFLOWER), SKIM MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA, WHEAT STARCH, COCOA MASS, MALT EXTRACT, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, WHEY PROTEINS, COCOA BUTTER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM BICARBONATE AS LEAVENING AGENTS, SALT.

Check Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped With Cocoa Wafer Bites, Sweet Cream,cocoa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped With Cocoa Wafer Bites, Sweet Cream,cocoa | Spoonful