Is Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- 32
- milk solids 22
- 33
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- kinder 15g hollow figure milk chocolate
- milk chocolate
- kinder chocolate mini milk chocolate 40
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kinder Chocolate Mini Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22, Min, Kinder 15G Hollow Figure Milk Chocolate, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: Vanillin, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14, View More
Check Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Maxi Mix + Plush Toy 132g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


