Is Kinder Milk Chocolate Bunnies, Milk Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sheanut

sheanut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SKIM MILK POWDER, SUGAR, VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, SHEANUT), BUTTEROIL, LECITHIN AS EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN: AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check Kinder Milk Chocolate Bunnies, Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking