Is Kinder Milk Chocolate Happy Plush Reindeer Holiday Gift Set Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor), Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sheanut), Butteroil, Lecithin as Emulsifier, Vanillin: an Artificial Flavor.
Check Kinder Milk Chocolate Happy Plush Reindeer Holiday Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Milk Chocolate Happy Plush Reindeer Holiday Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder Bueno Milk Chocolate And Hazelnut Cream Candy Bar - 1.52 Oz
Ferrero Rocher Fine Hazelnut Milk Chocolate, 12 Count, Pack of 6 Individually Wrapped Chocolate Candy Gift Boxes, 5.3 oz
Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Treat
Kinder Chocolate Mini Milk Chocolate Treat
Reese's Holiday Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Miniatures
Where to buy
Kinder Milk Chocolate Happy Plush Reindeer Holiday Gift Set is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


