No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kinder Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Mini Easter Eggs Snack Bag 75g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Hazelnuts (6.5%), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 29.5%, Total Cocoa constituents: 14.5%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% min, Milk Solids 22.5% min

Check Kinder Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Mini Easter Eggs Snack Bag 75g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kinder Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Mini Easter Eggs Snack Bag 75g is available at 2 retailers

TescoAsda

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kinder Milk Chocolate & Hazelnut Mini Easter Eggs Snack Bag 75g | Spoonful