Is Kinder Milk Chocolate Mini Bars 3.5 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- powdered milk
powdered milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Powdered Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Oil, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Flavoring, Cocoa
Check Kinder Milk Chocolate Mini Bars 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Milk Chocolate Mini Bars 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Kinder Milk Chocolate Mini Bars 3.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


