Is Kinder Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: An Artificial Flavor), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Butteroil, Lecithin As Emulsifier, Vanillin: Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy. May Contain Tree Nuts (hazelnuts, Almonds).

Check Kinder Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go