Is Kinder Mini Eggs Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE 45% (SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIER: LECITHINS (SOY), FLAVOURING: VANILLIN), SUGAR, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, EMULSIFIER (LECITHINS) (SOY), FLAVOURING (VANILLIN). TOTAL MILK CONSTITUENTS: 32%. TOTAL COCOA CONSTITUENTS: 14.5%. MILK CHOCOLATE CONTAINS COCOA SOLIDS 32% MIN, MILK SOLIDS 22.5% MIN. CONTAINS MILK, SOY. MAY BE PRESENT: GLUTEN-CONTAINING CEREALS AND HAZELNUTS.

Check Kinder Mini Eggs Milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go