Is Kinder Mini Eggs Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Palm Oil, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanillin. Contains Milk and Soy. It may also contain Wheat and Hazelnuts.
Check Kinder Mini Eggs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Mini Eggs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


