Is Kinder Mini Friends Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk chocolate (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, modified palm oil, anhydrous milk fat, corn starch, cocoa powder, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, glucose syrup, sodium bicarbonate, vanillin. Contains: Milk, Soy. May contain: Hazelnuts.
Check Kinder Mini Friends Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Mini Friends Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


