Is Kinder Mini Friends Milk Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy and
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Milk chocolate (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, vanillin), sugar, skim milk powder, modified palm oil, anhydrous milk fat, corn starch, cocoa powder, soy and/or sunflower lecithin, glucose syrup, sodium bicarbonate, vanillin. Contains: Milk, Soy. May contain: Hazelnuts.
Check Kinder Mini Friends Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Mini Friends Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


