Is Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G Lactose Free?
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet flavor and contrast of smooth filling and crisp outer layers; texture balances soft and crunchy. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or dessert bites. Reviews praise portability and taste, though some find portions small or overly sweet and occasionally crumbly edges.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- 33
- milk solids 22
- concentrated butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk powder
- milk chocolate
- fine milk chocolate 40
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Small individually wrapped bars offer a rich, sweet flavor and contrast of smooth filling and crisp outer layers; texture balances soft and crunchy. Commonly used as lunchbox treats, on-the-go snacks, or dessert bites. Reviews praise portability and taste, though some find portions small or overly sweet and occasionally crumbly edges.
Ingredients
Fine Milk Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Concentrated Butter , Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Vanillin, Total Milk Constituents: 33%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 13%, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 32% minimum, Milk Solids 22.5% minimum
Check Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder Snack Bars 6 Pack 126G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


