Is Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (45%) (Sugar, Milk powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Skim milk powder, Sugar, Vegetable fats (Palm*, Shea), Anhydrous Milkfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins) (soy), Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14.5%, Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22.5% Min
Check Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


