Is Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups Dairy Free?

Description
Individual single serve cups offer rich chocolate and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture and easy scoopability. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, dessert portions, or party treats, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and occasional sensitivity to melting during shipping or warm storage, and generally reliable portion sizing.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Individual single serve cups offer rich chocolate and classic vanilla flavors with a smooth, creamy texture and easy scoopability. Commonly enjoyed as quick snacks, dessert portions, or party treats, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portability, and occasional sensitivity to melting during shipping or warm storage, and generally reliable portion sizing.
Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup (Vanilla Cup), Cocoa Processed With Alkali (Chocolate Cup), Natural And Artificial Vanilla Flavor (Vanilla Cup), Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Gums (Guar, Carrageenan, Carob Bean), Salt, Annatto Color (Vanilla Cup), Wheat Flour And Soy Flour (Chocolate Cup)
Check Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Where to buy
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Piece


