Is Kinder Surprise Chocolates Maxi Egg Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 32
  • milk powder
  • skim milk powder
  • milk chocolate

32

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soy), Flavouring: (Vanillin), Skim Milk Powder, Vegetable Fats Palm, Shea, Anhydrous Milkfat, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Soy, Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Solids: 14, Sustainable And Segregated Certified Palm Oil, View More

Check Kinder Surprise Chocolates Maxi Egg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Surprise Chocolates Maxi Egg is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go