Is Kinder Surprise Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg With Toy 100g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • 32% - total cocoa constituents: 14
  • milk solids 22
  • concentrated butter
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • fine milk chocolate 45

32% - total cocoa constituents: 14

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk solids 22
concentrated butter
skimmed milk powder

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fine Milk Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin), Skimmed Milk Powder, Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Concentrated Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanillin, Total Milk constituents: 32% - total Cocoa constituents: 14.5%, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 32% min, Milk Solids 22.5% min

Check Kinder Surprise Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg With Toy 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kinder Surprise Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg With Toy 100g is available at 2 retailers

TescoBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Kinder Surprise Large Milk Chocolate Easter Egg With Toy 100g | Spoonful