Is Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (45%) (Sugar, Milk powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soy), Flavouring: Vanillin), Skim milk powder, Sugar, Vegetable fats (Palm*, Shea), Anhydrous Milkfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Lecithins) (soy), Flavouring (Vanillin), Total Milk Constituents: 32%, Total Cocoa Constituents: 14.5%, Milk Chocolate contains cocoa solids 32% Min, Milk Solids 22.5% Min
Check Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Almondmilk Chocolate - 64 Fl. Oz.
Annie's Homegrown Organic Friends Bunny Grahams Chocolate Chip, Chocolate & Honey -- 7 oz
BLUE DIAMOND ALMONDS, NATURAL OVEN ROASTED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Where to buy
Kinder Surprise Milk Chocolate Blue Easter Bunny 75g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


