Is Kinder Surprise Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk chocolate (sugar, milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa, and/or sunflower lecithin, vanilla), Skim milk powder, Sugar, Modified palm (vegetable) fat, Anhydrous milk fat, Soy and/or sunflower lecithin. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kinder Surprise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder Surprise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


