No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY SAUCE POWDER (SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), CARAMEL COLOR, YEAST EXTRACT, VINEGAR POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, BEEF BROTH, GARLIC POWDER, MUSHROOM POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, RICE CONCENTRATE

Check Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Kinder's Au Jus Bone Broth Gravy, 1.1oz Packet | Spoonful