Is Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot Pescatarian?

Description
A honey hot barbecue sauce featuring a sweet then spicy flavor profile, smooth glossy texture, and medium thick pour. Commonly used as a glaze or dipping sauce for grilled meats, wings, and sandwiches; also applied as a marinade or finishing sauce. Reviews commonly note balanced heat, pleasant sweetness, and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A honey hot barbecue sauce featuring a sweet then spicy flavor profile, smooth glossy texture, and medium thick pour. Commonly used as a glaze or dipping sauce for grilled meats, wings, and sandwiches; also applied as a marinade or finishing sauce. Reviews commonly note balanced heat, pleasant sweetness, and versatility.
Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, YELLOW MUSTARD (WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), RED JALAPEÑO PUREE (RED JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, CITRIC ACID), VINEGAR, HONEY, SALT, CORN STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, MOLASSES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, GROUND RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, SPICES.
Check Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Honey Hot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


