Is Kinder's BBQ Sauce Mild BBQ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (water, tomato paste), brown sugar, vinegar, sugar, salt, corn starch, natural smoke flavor, Worcestershire sauce (vinegar, molasses, corn syrup, water, salt, caramel color, garlic powder, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor), cultured dextrose, onion powder, garlic powder, caramel color, ground red pepper, xanthan gum.
Check Kinder's BBQ Sauce Mild BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's BBQ Sauce Mild BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kinder's BBQ Sauce Mild BBQ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


