Is Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey fat
  • turkey bone broth concentrate
  • natural flavor
  • turkey bone broth

turkey fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Bone Broth (water, Turkey Bone Broth Concentrate), Corn Starch, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Whey, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Turkey Fat, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.

Check Kinder's Bone Broth Gravy Roasted Turkey With Sea Salt & Herbs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep